Backgardens Timmerstuga

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping villa is situated within 5 minutes' walk of Ugglums kyrka, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and a car park. This Falkoping holiday home boasts a sun deck, a patio, and a picnic area, while Gudhems klosterruin Nunnery is 2.6 km away.

    Gudhems kyrka is nestled around a 10-minute ride from the accommodation, and Hornborgasjon is approximately a 15-minute drive away.

    The Falkoping property comprises a patio and a dining area, including different facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer.

    Backgardens Timmerstuga villa features an equipped kitchen, as well as coffee and tea making equipment for dining onsite. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Well-connected to many sights, Backgardens Timmerstuga villa is within a few blocks of Stommen bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping

    The Falkoping property comprises a patio and a dining area, including different facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Exterior photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Room photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Exterior photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Exterior photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Room photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Toilets photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Exterior photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Facilities photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Exterior photo Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sweden

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Backgardens Timmerstuga villa?
      Yes, at Backgardens Timmerstuga villa, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Backgardens Timmerstuga villa?
      Staying at Backgardens Timmerstuga villa, you shouldn't miss Falkoping's main landmarks, including Hornborgasjon located about a 10-minute drive away.
    • Are there skiing amenities available at this holiday home?
      Skiers have the opportunity to enjoy a ski school and a storage for belongings provided at this holiday home.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Backgardens Timmerstuga Falkoping